NCHSAA Football State Championship Results


OPEN CLASS
1913 Raleigh 29, Washingotn 0
1914 Raleigh 117, Asheville 0
1915 Raleigh 6, Charlotte 0
1916 Charlotte 36, Chapel Hill 0
1917 Charlotte 41, Chapel Hill 0
1918 No Championship - flu epidemic
1919 Chapel Hill 78, Greensboro 0
1920 Chapel Hill 14, Monroe 0
1921 Fayetteville 7, Winston-Salem 0
1922 Asheville 12, New Bern 6 (OT)
1923 Charlotte 20, Sanford 7
1924 Rockingham 7, Shelby 0
1925 Gastonia 8, Sanford 0
1926 Sanford 13, Charlotte 0
1927 Wilmington New Hanover 7, Greensboro 6
1928 Wilmington New Hanover 14, Statesville 9
 
PLAY WENT TO CLASS A AND BE IN 1929
Class A Class B
1929 Charlotte Central 27, Goldsboro 0 1929 Concord 13, Oxford 7 (Kenan Stadium)
1930 Charlotte 14, Raleigh 6 1930 Reidsville 20, Apex 7
1931 Durham 13, Charlotte 6 1931 Reidsville 6, Apex 0
1932 Charlotte 13, Durham 0 1932 Reidsville 32, Elizabeth City 12
1933 Durham 7, Charlotte 0 1933 Elizabeth City 19, Burlington 0
1934 Durham 12, Greensboro 12 1934 Edenton 6, Reidsville 0
1935 Raleigh 31, Winston-Salem 6 1935 Mount Airy 7, Edenton 0
1936 Charlotte 12, Raleigh 7 1936 Thomasville Mills Home 13, Roanoke Rapids 0
1937 Charlotte 20, Rocky Mount 7 1937 Reidsville 19, Hamlet 6
1938 Durham 6, Greensboro 6 1938 Mount Airy 26, Whiteville 18
1939 Durham 6, Greensboro 0 1939 Reidsville 18, Hamlet 0
1940 Greensboro 7, Rocky Mount 0 1940 Reidsville 14, Elizabeth City 12
 
PLAY CHANGED TO CLASS AA, A, AND B IN 1941
AA A
1941 Raleigh 0, High Point 0 1941 Laurinburg 20, Mount Airy 6
1942 Greensboro 12, Gastonia 6 1942 Mount Airy def. Scotland Neck
1943 Charlotte 7, Raleigh 0 1943 Reidsville 6, Laurinburg 6
1944 Wilson 26, Greensboro 0 1944 Laurinburg 8, Reidsville 7
1945 Raleigh 28, High Point 6 1945 Reidsville 27, Laurinburg 0
1946 Wilson def. Greensboro, forfeit 1946 Mount Airy 38, Wadesboro 0
1947 Fayetteville 39, Charlotte 0 1947 Henderson 25, Mount Airy 14
1948 Fayetteville 14, Burlington 13 1948 Mount Airy 26, Laurinburg 0
1949 Durham 21, Burlington 13 1949 Henderson 20, Reidsville 14
B
1946 Boonville 27, Raeford 7
1947 Fairmont (by forfeit)
 
CLASSIFICATION NAMES WERE CHANGED TO CLASS AAA, AA, AND A IN 1950
AAA AA
1950 Durham 12, R.J. Reynolds 7 1950 Reidsville 26, Henderson 0
1951 Wilmington 14, High Point 13 1951 Lumberton 18, Reidsville 13
1952 R.J. Reynolds 13, Durham 6 1952 Charlotte Harding 32, Henderson 13
1953 Durham 14, R.J. Reynolds 14 1953 Charlotte Harding 20, Hamlet 0
1954 Greensboro 20, Durham 13 1954 Reidsville 20, Graham 6
1955 Salisbury 13, Durham 6 1955 Kinston 12, Hendersonville 7
1956 Fayetteville 6, Greensboro 6 1956 Canton 33, Washington 6
1957 Salisbury 21, Fayetteville 0 1957 Elizabeth City 18, Charlotte Myers Park 15
1958 R.J. Reynolds 6, Wilson 6 1958 Eden Morehead 12, Rockingham 0
A
1950 Willimaston 19, Bessemer City 13
1951 Ahoskie 52, Walnut Cove 0
1952 Ahoskie 48, Bessemer City 6
1953 Massey Hill 20, Greensboro Bessemer 0
1954 Edenton 41, Greensboro Bessemer 20
1955 Cary 21, Spruce Pine 0
1956 Edenton 45, Mebane 6
1957 Edenton 14, Mebane 7
1958 Andrews 33, Southern Pines 9
 
Class AA-C
1956 Granite Falls 13, Tarboro 12
1957 Morehead City 27, Mount Holly 13
1958 Williamston 26, Bessemer 20


CLASSIFICATIONS WERE CHANGED TO 4A, 3A, 2A, AND 1A IN 1959
 
4A Classification
(Click on link to view each team's championship season results)

1959 Charlotte Garinger 20, Greensboro 6
1960 Greensboro 19, Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds 7
1961 Raleigh 19, Charlotte Garinger 0
1962 Rocky Mount 20, Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds 6
1963 Rocky Mount 14, Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds 13
1964 Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds 14, Durham 6
1965 Region 1: Durham 19, Fayetteville 14
Region 2: Charlotte Myers Park 27, Charlotte Garinger 6
1966 Region 1: Raleigh Broughton 21, Durham 0
Region 2: South Mecklenburg 20, Charlotte Garinger 19
1967 Wilson Fike 28, South Mecklenburg 14
1968 Wilson Fike 21, Gastonia Ashley 7
1969 Wilson Fike 17, Winston-Salem Atkins 10
1970 Raleigh Broughton 14, Charlotte Olympic 0
1971 North Forsyth 10, High Point Central 7
1972 High Point Andrews 24, Fayetteville Reid Ross 17
1973 Sanford Central 14, Greensboro Ben L. Smith 6
1974 Gastonia Ashbrook 13, Sanford Central 12
1975 Greenville Rose 14, East Mecklenburg 13
1976 High Point Andrews 6, Richmond County 0
1977 East Mecklenburg 28, Rocky Mount 9
1978 Richmond County 14, West Charlotte 0
1979 High Point Central 21, Greenville Rose 9
1980 Greensboro Page 36, Jacksonville 14
1981 South Mecklenburg 27, Fayetteville Terry Sanford 14
1982 Jacksonville 15, Greensboro Page 6
1983 Greensboro Page 21, Fayetteville Douglas Byrd 14
1984 Greensboro Page 14, Fayetteville Seventy-First 14
1985 Greensboro Page 26, Fayetteville Terry Sanford 20
1986 Fayetteville Seventy-First 3, West Charlotte 0
1987 Garner 40, Charlotte Harding 21
1988 Richmond County 17, West Charlotte 0
1989 Richmond County 39, Asheville A.C. Reynolds 13
1990 Richmond County 9, West Forsyth 7
1991 Hope Mills South View 10, West Charlotte 7
1992 East Forsyth 28, Northern Durham 21
1993 Northern Durham 39, West Charlotte 6
1994 Shelby Crest 28, Jacksonville 7
1995 West Charlotte 20, Fayetteville Douglas Byrd 13
1996 Shelby Crest 20, Fayetteville Douglas Byrd 7
1997 Richmond County 27, Fayetteville Douglas Byrd 7
1998 Richmond County 36, Garner 6
1999 Asheville A.C. Reynolds 7, Fayetteville Douglas Byrd 0
2000 Charlotte Independence 24, Hope Mills South View 19
2001 Charlotte Independence 49, Wilmington Laney 25
(Classification subdivided beginning in 2002)
2002 4A: Asheville A.C. Reynolds 14, Northern Nash 7
4AA: Charlotte Independence 41, New Bern 20
2003 4A: Greenville Rose 51, Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor 7
4AA: Charlotte Independence 54, New Bern 7
2004 4A: Greenville Rose 19, Fayetteville Jack Britt 17
4AA: Charlotte Independence 41, Hope Mills South View 7
2005 4A: Greenville Rose 21, Greensboro Grimsley 0
4AA: Charlotte Independence 38, New Bern 19
2006 4A: Greenville Rose 26, West Charlotte 12
4AA: Charlotte Independence 49, Durham Riverside 19
2007 4A: Wilmington Hoggard 28, Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor 0
4AA: New Bern 28, Charlotte Independence 17
2008 4A: Fayetteville Seventy-First 28, Fayetteville Douglas Byrd 7
4AA: Richmond County 38, Fayetteville Jack Britt 35
2009 4A: Asheville A.C. Reynolds 14, Harnett Central 13
4AA: Matthews Butler 48, Fayetteville Jack Britt 17
2010 4A: Durham Hillside 40, Davie County 0
4AA: Matthews Butler 44, Wake Forest-Rolesville 0
2011 4A: Scotland County 42, Indian Trail Porter Ridge 16
4AA: Greensboro Page 35, Garner 21
2012 4A: New Bern 39, Indian Trail Porter Ridge 38
4AA: Matthews Butler 56, Fayetteville Jack Britt 28
2013 4A: Greensboro Dudley 24, Scotland County 7
4AA: Charlotte Mallard Creek 59, Wake Forest 21
2014 4A: New Bern 23, Charlotte Catholic 15
4AA: Charlotte Mallard Creek 25, Wake Forest 14
2015 4A: Charlotte Catholic 27, Greenville Rose 20
4AA: Charlotte Mallard Creek 49, Greensboro Page 6
2016 4A: Greensboro Dudley 54, Fayetteville Cape Fear 0
4AA: Wake Forest 29, Greensboro Page 0
 
4A Division II
 
3A Classification
(Click on link to view each team's championship season results)

1959 Rockingham 20, Eden Morehead 6
1960 Brevard 26, Rockingham 0
1961 Region 1: Greenville 15, Sanford 13
Region 2: Canton 20, Brevard 0
1962 Region 1: Rockingham 13, Lumberton 6
Region 2: Brevard 19, Greensboro Bessemer 13
1963 Region 1: Rockingham 13, Hamlet 0
Region 2: Reidsville 0, Brevard 0
1964 Region 1: Rockingham 19, Elizabeth City 0
Region 2: Waynesville 20, Chapel Hill 13
1965 Region 1: Tarboro 13, Greenville 7
Region 2: Graham 27, Western Alamance 12
1966 Region 1: Sanford 27, Roxboro 10
Region 2: Canton Pisgah 16, Graham 0
1967 East: Sanford 21, Northern Durham 9
West: Elkin 21, North Surry 0
1968 East: Sanford 33, Roxboro 0
West: Mount Airy 19, Mount Tabor 0
1969 East: Elizabeth City Northeastern 21, Lumberton 0
West: Reidsville 35, Mount Airy 12
1970 East: Fayetteville Seventy-First 14, Northern Durham 12
West: Reidsville 10, Canton Pisgah 7
1971 East: Havelock 20, Elizabeth City Northeastern 6
West: Canton Pisgah 48, Eastern Alamance 0
1972 Sanford 14, Waynesville Tuscola 14
1973 Jamestown Ragsdale 16, East Bladen 16
1974 Jamestown Ragsdale 24, Ahoskie 0
1975 Canton Pisgah 35, Havelock 24
1976 Canton Pisgah 28, Clinton 12
1977 Western Guilford 26, South Caldwell 20
1978 Watauga 33, Burlington Williams 28
1979 Belmont South Point 34, Ahoskie 13
1980 Burlington Williams 29, Lexington 14
1981 Burlington Williams 32, Asheville Erwin 15
1982 Brevard 15, Bertie 7
1983 Eastern Randolph 21, Thomasville 6
1984 Tarboro 20, Kannapolis A.L. Brown 0
1985 Burlington Williams 7, Marshville Forest Hills 3
1986 Shelby 9, Havelock 6
1987 Shelby 19, Burlington Williams 0
1988 Burlington Cummings 41, Shelby 14
1989 Kannapolis A.L. Brown 24, Burlington Cummings 0
1990 Burlington Cummings 32, Statesville 26
1991 High Point Andrews 24, Kannapolis A.L. Brown 14
1992 Burlington Cummings 25, North Rowan 14
1993 West Brunswick 19, High Point Andrews 14
1994 Lawndale Burns 21, Eastern Randolph 14
1995 Bertie 38, High Point Central 34
1996 Hickory 42, Jamestown Ragsdale 0
1997 Kannapolis A.L. Brown 34, Northeast Guilford 12
1998 Winston-Salem Carver 33, Kings Mountain 28
1999 Burlington Williams 20, Asheville 7
2000 Bertie 32, Jamestown Ragsdale 15
2001 Winston-Salem Parkland 27, Shelby Crest 21
(Classification subdivided beginning in 2002)
2002 3A: Winston-Salem Carver 34, Wilson Fike 0
3AA: Gastonia Ashbrook 19, Greensboro Dudley 18
2003 3A: Belmont South Point 27, Northeast Guilford 10
3AA: Shelby Crest 40, Eastern Randolph 0
2004 3A: Concord 27, Wilson Hunt 0
3AA: Shelby Crest 26, Greensboro Dudley 14
2005 3A: Asheville 13, Western Alamance 10
3AA: Charlotte Catholic 21, Burlington Williams 13
2006 3A: Concord 35, Western Alamance 28 (OT)
3AA: Eastern Randolph 15, Charlotte Catholic 7
2007 3A: Western Alamance 62, North Gaston 36
3AA: Greensboro Dudley 28, Charlotte Catholic 20
2008 3A: West Rowan 35, West Craven 7
3AA: Greensboro Dudley 34, Kannapolis A.L. Brown 18
2009 3A: West Rowan 28, Eastern Alamance 21
3AA: Belmont South Point 42, South Johnston 28
2010 3A: West Rowan 34, Eastern Alamance 7
3AA: Northern Guilford 21, Shelby Crest 20
2011 3A: Havelock 38, West Rowan 6
3AA: Northern Guilford 31, Shelby Crest 7
2012 3A: Havelock 55, Concord 21
3AA: Northern Guilford 64, Charlotte Catholic 26
2013 3A: Havelock 21, Concord 13
3AA: Southern Durham 38, Shelby Crest 31
2014 3A: Shelby Crest 24, Havelock 3
3AA: Northern Guilford 14, Weddington 7
2015 3A: Rocky Mount 24, Belmont South Point 21 (OT)
3AA: Shelby Crest 55, Southern Durham 21
2016 3A: Belmont South Point 16, Rocky Mount 7
3AA: Weddington 33, Eastern Guilford 20
 
3A Division II
1981 East: Eastern Guilford 7, Bertie 6
West: Brevard 41, East Surry 0
1982 East: SouthWest Edgecombe 15, Eastern Alamance 14
West: Waynesville Tuscola 28, Lexington 13
1983 East: Southeast Guilford 21, Willimaston 7
West: South Rowan 21, Shelby 10
1984 East: Jamestown Ragsdale 27, Greene Central 21
West: Shelby 20, Lexington 13
 
2A Classification
(Click on link to view each team's championship season results)

1959 Smithfield 20, Boone Appalachian 0
1960 Edenton 19, Winston-Salem Hanes 7
1961 Region 1: Aholskie 33, Morehead City 7
Region 2: Winston-Salem Hanes 25, Sumner 13
Region 3: Boone Appalachian 20, Murphy 13
1962 Region 1: Elizabethtown 19, Cary 7
Region 2: Jamestown Ragsdale 10, Erwin 6
Region 3: Boone Appalachian 39, Murphy 7
1963 Region 1: Hertford 54, Stedman 0
Region 2: Elizabethtown 16, Siler City 13
Region 3: Mount Holly 14, North Davidson 7
Region 4: Sylva-Webster 7, Boone Appalachian 0
1964 Regoion 1: Edenton 19, Cary 0
Region 2: Elizabethtown 20, Massey Hill 6
Region 3: Mount Pleasant 13, North Davidson 7
Region 4: Boone Appalachian 25, Swain County 12
1965 Region 1: Edenton 20, Ahoskie 6
Region 2: Whiteville 19, Burgaw 13
Region 3: Siler City 23, South Stanly 6
Region 4: Surry Central 13, North Davidson 7
1966 Region 1: Ahoskie 55, Clayton 7
Region 2: Stedman 21, Southern Wayne 20
Region 3: North Davidson 21, East Surry 7
Region 4: Sylva-Webster 48, Elkin 27
1967 East: Edenton 26, Southern Wayne 26
West: Mount Holly 26, Glen Alpine 20
1968 East: Rohanen 21, Farmville 20
West: Hendersonville 21, Beaver Creek 14
1969 East: Edenton 48, South Stanly 26
West: Hendersonville 30, Lowell Holbrook 13
1970 East: Ahoskie 28, Greensboro Allen Jay 12
West: Murphy 20, Catawba Bandys 8
1971 East: Gates County 34, Southern Guilford 8
West: Maiden 6, Mount Pleasant 2
1972 Sylva-Webster 41, Williamston 21
1973 Sylva-Webster 43, Tabor City 18
1974 Murphy 32, Robersonville 22
1975 Roanoke 12, West Montgomery 9
1976 Franklin 35, Erwin 28
1977 Charlotte Catholic 42, Clayton 20
1978 Maiden 36, Tabor City 14
1979 Swain County 28, Clayton 21
1980 Sylva-Webster 49, Currituck 7
1981 Randleman 44, Whiteville 30
1982 Randleman 23, Whiteville 6
1983 Randleman 35, East Carteret 0
1984 Marshville Forest Hills 14, Whiteville 6
1985 Lexington 42, Fuquay-Varina 12
1986 Lexington 35, Ahoskie 7
1987 Whiteville 14, Thomasville 12
1988 Thomsaville 13, Hertford County 10
1989 Clayton 16, Monroe 0
1990 Clinton 14, Thomasville 6
1991 Thomasville 21, West Brunswick 6
1992 West Brunswick 14, Maiden 6
1993 Lincolnton 41, Burlington Cummings 20
1994 Wallace-Rose Hill 35, Lincolnton 24
1995 Thomasville 16, Clinton 0
1996 Clinton 26, Catawba Bandys 14
1997 Clinton 30, Shelby 14
1998 Shelby 34, Tarboro 14
1999 High Point Central 30, Southwest Onslow 7
2000 Southwest Onslow 14, Newton-Conover 13
2001 Clinton 34, Burlington Cummings 24
(Classification subdivided beginning in 2002)
2002 2A: Burlington Cummings 24, Clinton 21
2AA: Reidsville 34, Catawba Bandys 14
2003 2A: Southwest Onslow 20, Burlington Cummings 14
2AA: Reidsville 68, Catawba Bandys 12
2004 2A: Southwest Onslow 49, Shelby 21
2AA: Charlotte Catholic 14, Western Alamance 7
2005 2A: Clinton 13, Lincolnton 6
2AA: Shelby 26, Reidsville 18
2006 2A: Burlington Cummings 49, Clinton 20
2AA: Shelby 27, Southern Vance 24
2007 2A: Lincolnton 28, South Columbus 14
2AA: Reidsville 28, Shelby 20
2008 2A: Newton-Conover 51, Tarboro 28
2AA: Reidsville 24, East Lincoln 7
2009 2A: Tarboro 28, Mountain Hertiage 3
2AA: Reidsville 28, Newton-Conover 6
2010 2A: Tarboro 21, Winston-Salem Carver 13
2AA: Salisbury 30, Elizabeth City Northeastern 0
2011 2A: Tarboro 39, Lincolnton 36
2AA: West Stokes 21, Kinston 14
2012 2A: East Lincoln 24, Tarboro 20
2AA: South Iredell 30, Carrboro 27
2013 2A: Shelby 29, Southwest Onslow 7
2AA: High Point Andrews 18, Monroe 14
2014 2A: Shelby 31, Clinton 7
2AA: East Lincoln 14, Washington 13
2015 2A: Shelby 57, Kinston 21
2AA: Monroe 38, Bunn 19
2016 2A: Reidsville 58, Edenton Holmes 12
2AA: Shelby 28, Jacksonville Northside 7
 
2A Division II
 
1A Classification
(Click on link to view each team's championship season results)

1959 Beaufort 20, Andrews 0
1960 Warsaw James Kenan 13, N.C. School for the Deaf 12
1961 Region 1: Windsor 15, Warrenton 14
Region 2: Rohanen 7, Ayden 0
Region 3: Greensboro Allen Jay 7, Mebane 0
Region 4: Glen Alpine 26, Clyde 7
1962 Region 1: Windsor 28, Ayden 27
Region 2: Warsaw James Kenan 38, Warrenton 13
Region 3: Sumner 0, East Surry 0
Region 4: Glen Alpine 21, Andrews 7
1963 Region 1: Murfreesboro 20, Farmville 7
Region 2: Weldon 20, Aberdeen 14
Region 3: East Surry 12, Carthage 6
Region 4: Andrews 35, Drexel 6
1964 Region 1: Farmville 26, Weldon 0
Region 2: Aberdeen 37, Oxford Orphanage 7
Region 3: Glen Alpine 27, Southern Pines 2
Region 4: Andrews 30, Mars Hill 27
1965 Region 1: Ayden 40, Weldon 21
Region 2: Littlefield 7, Swansboro 0
Region 3: Glen Alpine 34, Red Springs 12
Region 4: Robbinsville 34, Spruce Pine Harris 7
1966 Region 1: Ayden 20, Weldon 0
Region 2: Liberty 32, Oxford Orphanage 21
Region 3: Andrews 20, Glen Alpine 7
1967 East: Ayden 20, Liberty 14
West: Andrews 34, Tryon 7
1968 Ayden 14, Red Springs 13
1969 Robbinsville 14, Manteo 8
1970 Robbinsville 28, Saratoga 6
1971 Robersonville 30, Robbinsville 18
1972 North Duplin 20, Saratoga 14
1973 Robbinsville 50, Rosewood 0
1974 Robbinsville 27, Manteo 0
1975 Maxton 86, North Duplin 8
1976 Robbinsville 34, Princeton 6
1977 Robbinsville 42, Rock Ridge 7
1978 Midway 25, Cherokee 6
1979 Robbinsville 46, Princeton 8
1980 Robbinsville 40, Rosewood 0
1981 Robbinsville 68, Belhaven Wilkinson 0
1982 Robbinsville 21, Bath 6
1983 Robbinsville 28, Creswell 6
1984 Jamesville 6, Rosman 0
1985 Swain County 32, North Edgecombe 0
1986 Murphy 27, Tabor City 3
1987 Murphy 56, Columbia 15
1988 Swain County 23, Midway 7
1989 Swain County 35, Currituck 14
1990 Swain County 40, Robersonville Roanoke 14
1991 Murphy 30, Rosewood 3
1992 Robbinsville 35, Salemburg Lakewood 0
1993 Hobbton 29, Swain County 12
1994 North Edgecombe 7, Murphy 6
1995 Williamston 21, Swain County 7
1996 Murphy 13, North Edgecombe 0
1997 North Edgecombe 38, Rosman 28
1998 Starmount 22, North Edgecombe 20
1999 Williamston 40, Graham 20
2000 Graham 31, Northside 6
(Classification subdivided beginning in 2001)
2001 1A: Swain County 38, Williamston 19
1AA: Albemarle 66, Wallace-Rose Hill 28
2002 1A: Elkin 30, Southside 6
1AA: Albemarle 31, Williamston 26
2003 1A: Elkin 35, North Edgecombe 6
1AA: Albemarle 41, Farmville Central 7
2004 1A: Swain County 16, Southside 14
1AA: Thomasville 15, Wallace-Rose Hill 14
2005 1A: Elkin 42, Northampton-West 12
1AA: Thomasville 21, Wallace-Rose Hill 20
2006 1A: Elkin 28, Manteo 7
1AA: Thomasville 13, Warsaw James Kenan 7
2007 1A: Plymouth 20, North Duplin 13
1AA: Warsaw James Kenan 13, West Montgomery 6
2008 1A: Mount Airy 37, Williamston 14
1AA: Thomasville 42, East Bladen 13
2009 1A: Wallace-Rose Hill 38, Mount Airy 37 (OT)
1AA: Albemarle 45, Southwest Onslow 21
2010 1A: Wallace-Rose Hill 22, Murphy 21
1AA: Albemarle 21, Pender County 7
2011 1A: Murphy 21, Jones County 6
1AA: Swain County 20, Ayden-Grifton 14
2012 1A: Plymouth 20, Murphy 15
1AA: Southwest Onslow 44, Swain County 34
2013 1A: Murphy 35, Plymouth 34
1AA: Warsaw James Kenan 42, West Montgomery 14
2014 1A: Robbinsville 21, Plymouth 18
1AA: Wallace-Rose Hill 34, Starmount 21
2015 1A: Plymouth 28, Robbinsville 20
1AA: Wallace-Rose Hill 48, Mitchell County 28
2016 1A: Murphy 15, Plymouth 14
1AA: Wallace-Rose Hill 30, West Montgomery 7
 
 

About DSFB Staff

All Carolina High School Football, All The Time, DeepSouthFootball.com works hard to be the leader in high school football coverage in the Carolinas and beyond.