2017 Coaching Moving Van



High School City Former Head Coach New Head Coach
Albemarle Albemarle Jim Mason Richard Davis
Alleghany Sparta Frank Sessoms Noah Lyon
Andrews, T.W  High Point John Patterson Kelly Clark
Ardrey Kell Charlotte Joe Evans Kyle Brey
Ashbrook Gastonia Greg Hill Brian Andrews
Asheboro Asheboro Owen George Kevin Gillespie
Bartlett Yancey Yanceyville David Weathersby Joshua Brumfield
Bear Grass Williamston (New Program) Brian Paschal
Beddingfield Wilson Tyrone Johnson James Ward
Bishop McGuinness Kernersville Charlie Jones Drew Hackett
Britt, Jack Fayetteville Brian Rimpf Brian Randolph
Bunn Bunn David Howle David Weathersby
Camden County Camden Scott Jones Josh Blood
Cape Hatteras Buxton Tim Spruill Tim Rausch
Carver Winston-Salem Germane Crowell Greg Scales
Central Academy Monroe Shane Griffin Tony Byrum
Central Cabarrus Concord Donnie Kiefer Kenneth McClamrock
Columbia Columbia Rashawn Spencer Wayne Cole
Crest Shelby Will Clark Nick Eddins
Cummings Burlington Jauron Holman Derrick Jones
Davidson Day Davidson Chad Grier  Robert Walsh
Davie County Mocksville DeVore Holman Tim Devericks
East Burke Connelly Spring Tom Brown Mark Buffamoyer
East Carteret Beaufort Caleb King B.J. Frazier
East Columbus Lake Waccamaw Maurice Huey James Hobbs
East Davidson Thomasville Vance Hanner David Hines
East Henderson East Flat Rock Mac McMillan Justin Heatherly 
East Lincoln Denver Mike Byus David Lubowicz
East Montgomery Biscoe  Ben Hammer David Paddock
East Rowan Granite Quary Kenneth McClamrock John Fitz
East Wake Wendell John Poulnott Sean Murphy
Eastern Randolph Ramseur Seth Baxter Charles Arrington
Enloe Raleigh David Green Ken Blocker
Erwin, C.A. Asheville Mike Sexton Rodney Pruett
Fairmont Fairmont Mark Heil Kevin Inman
Freedom Morganton Brandon Allen Jim Bob Bryant
Garinger Charlotte Melvin Peterson Jeff Caldwell
Goldsboro Goldsboro Bennett Johnson Elvin James
Granville Central Stem John Hammett Larry Dale
Green Hope Morrisville Kwame Dixon David Green
Harnett Central Angier Dave Thomas Matt Migliore
Harrells Christian Harrells Mike Brill Jason Arnette
Havelock Havelock Jim Bob Bryant Caleb King
Hickory Hickory Allen Wittenberg Russell Stone
Hopewell Huntersville Brian Hurlocker Quinn Martin
Hough, W.A.  Cornelius Miles Aldridge Matt Jenkins
Independence Charlotte Hal Brown Mike Natoli
Kenan, James Warsaw Ken Avent Jr.  Will Clark
Leesville Road Raleigh Brad Wilson Chad Smothers
Lejeune Camp Lejeune Taylor Bodine Jim Gardiner
Madison Marshall Ben Rhodarmer Scott Eubanks
Manteo Manteo Eddie Twyne Sport Sawyer
McMichael Mayodan Matt Stack Darnell Wiggins
Mount Tabor Winston-Salem Laymarr Marshall Tiesuan Brown
North Brunswick Leland Larry Brock Darren Willis
North Buncombe Weaverville Curtis Cagle Brandon Allen
North Davidson Welcome Mark Holcomb Brian Flynn
North Henderson Hendersonville Justin Clark Zach Wilkins
North Lincoln Lincolnton David Maness Steven Pack
North Mecklenburg Huntersville Brad Baker Eric Morman
North Pitt Bethel Brent Wooten Garrett Wingate
North Stokes Danbury Mitch Reeves Frank Sessoms
Northeast Guilford McLeansville Jason Lippard Earl Bates
Northern Durham Durham R.J. Wilson John Hammett
Northern Vance Henderson Cory Lea Antwain Cook
Northwest Guilford Greensboro Jared Rolfes Kevin Wallace
Northwest Halifax Littleton John Thomas Derrick Basnight
Oak Grove Midway (New School) Mark Holcomb
Olympic Charlotte Keith Wilkes Jason Fowler
Orange Hillsborough Pat Moser Van Smith
Page Greensboro Kevin Gillespie Jared Rolfes
Parkwood Monroe Lynn Coble Tim Speakman
Pender  Burgaw Bob Via Tim Smith
Perquimans Hertford Aaron Burke Ian Rapanick
Polk County Columbus Jamie Thompson Bruce Ollis
R-S Central Rutherfordton Mike Cheek Brad Hutchins
Rabun Gap Nachoochee Rabun Gap Dale Earnhardt Shawn Bryson
Ragsdale Jamestown Tommy Norwood Johnny Boykin
Red Springs Red Springs Ron Cook Lawrence Ches
Richmond Rockingham Mike Castellano Bryan Till
Riverside Durham Chris Howell Cory Lea
Rockingham County Wentworth Mike Gebbia Brad Baker
Rocky River Mint Hill Jason Fowler Orlando Gray
Rosman Rosman Freddie Whitman Matt Stack
Salisbury Salisbury Ryan Crowder Brian Hinson
Smithfield-Selma Smithfield Wes Hill Michael Parrish
South Caldwell Hudson Sean McMemomy Marc Kirkpatrick
South Point Belmont Mickey Lineberger Adam Hodge
South Stokes Walnut Cove Paul Hall Mike Holmes
Southeast Guilford Greensboro Fritz Hessenthaler Kennedy Tinsley
Southern Guilford Greensboro Earl Bates Jason Bradley
Southern Lee Sanford Don Simon Ken Neal
Southern Vance Henderson Lewis Young Darry Ragland
Southwestern Randolph Asheboro Danny Akins Seth Baxter
Spring Creek Seven Springs Aaron Sanders Daniel Robinson
Terry Sanford Fayetteville Bryan Till Bruce McClelland 
Union Pines Cameron Ryan Riggan Matt Quinn
Village Christian Fayetteville Russell Stone Emerson Martin
Wakefield Raleigh Rod Sink Brandon Kelley
Wallace-Rose Hill Teachey Joey Price Kevin Motsinger
Washington Washington Sport Sawyer John Blank
West Bladen Bladenboro Todd Pait Kris Williams
West Caldwell Lenoir Chip English DeVore Holman
West Johnston Benson Jimmy Williams Robert Senseney
West Montgomery (1) Mt. Gilead Nick Eddins Vance Hanner
West Montgomery (2) Mt. Gilead Vance Hanner Danny Akins
West Stanly Oakboro Eric Morman Brett Morton
Western Guilford Greensboro Adam Clay Bryant Miller
Western Harnett Lillington Jason Furrie Russell Taylor
Western Harnett (2) Lillington Russell Taylor Blake Culbertson
Westover Fayetteville Stephen Roberson Craig Raye
Wheatmore Trinity Jason Bradley Philip Yarbrough
Williams, Walter  Burlington Dave Grant Jimmy McGill
Winston-Salem Prep Winston-Salem Lamont Scales De'Ron Middleton