2017 Coaching Moving Van

High School City County Class Former Head Coach New Head Coach
Ardrey Kell Charlotte Mecklenburg 4A Joe Evans Kyle Brey
Ashbrook Gastonia Gaston 3A Greg Hill
Bartlett Yancey Yanceyville Caswell 2A David Weathersby
Beddingfield Wilson Wilson 2A Tyrone Johnson James Ward
Britt, Jack Fayetteville Cumberland 4A Brian Rimpf
Bunn Bunn Franklin 2A David Howle David Weathersby
Carver Winston-Salem Forsyth 2A Germane Crowell
Crest Shelby Cleveland 3A Will Clark Nick Eddins
Cummings Burlington Alamance 2A Jauron Holman
Davie County Mocksville Davie 4A DeVore Holman Tim Devericks
East Burke Connelly Spring Burke 2A Tom Brown Mark Buffamoyer
East Carteret Beaufort Carteret 1A Caleb King
East Henderson East Flat Rock Henderson 3A Mac McMillan Justin Heatherly 
East Lincoln Denver Lincoln 2A Mike Byus
East Rowan Granite Quary Rowan 3A Kenneth McClamrock John Fitz
East Wake Wendell Wake 4A John Poulnott Sean Murphy
Enloe Raleigh Wake 4A David Green
Erwin, C.A. Asheville Buncombe 3A Mike Sexton Rodney Pruett
Fairmont Fairmont Robeson 2A Mark Heil Kevin Inman
Freedom Morganton Burke 3A Brandon Allen Jim Bob Bryant
Garinger Charlotte Mecklenburg 4A Melvin Peterson Jeff Caldwell
Goldsboro Goldsboro Wayne 2A Bennett Johnson
Green Hope Morrisville Wake 4A Kwame Dixon David Green
Harnett Central Angier Harnett 4A Dave Thomas
Havelock Havelock Craven 3A Jim Bob Bryant Caleb King
Hickory Hickory Catawba 3A Allen Wittenberg
Independence Charlotte Mecklenburg 4A Hal Brown
Manteo Manteo Dare 1A Eddie Twyne Sport Sawyer
North Davidson Welcome Davidson 4A Mark Holcomb Brian Flynn
North Henderson Hendersonville Henderson 3A Justin Clark Zach Wilkins
North Lincoln Lincolnton Lincoln 3A David Maness Steven Pack
North Mecklenburg Huntersville Mecklenburg 4A Brad Baker Eric Morman
Northeast Guilford McLeansville Guilford 3A Jason Lippard Earl Bates
Northern Durham Durham Durham 4A R.J. Wilson
Northern Vance Henderson Henderson 3A Cory Lea
Oak Grove Midway Davidson 2A (New School) Mark Holcomb
Olympic Charlotte Mecklenburg 4A Keith Wilkes Jason Fowler
Orange Hillsborough Orange 3A Pat Moser Van Smith
Parkwood Monroe Union 2A Lynn Coble
Pender  Burgaw Pender 1A Bob Via
Perquimans Hertford Perquimans 1A Aaron Burke
R-S Central Rutherfordton Rutherford 2A Mike Cheek Brad Hutchins
Red Springs Red Springs Robeson 2A Ron Cook Lawrence Ches
Richmond Rockingham Richmond 4A Mike Castellano Bryan Till
Riverside Durham Durham 4A Chris Howell Cory Lea
Rockingham County Wentworth Rockingham 3A Mike Gebbia
Rocky River Mint Hill Mecklenburg 4A Jason Fowler
Rosman Rosman Transylvania 1A Freddie Whitman
Salisbury Salisbury Rowan 2A Ryan Crowder
Smithfield-Selma Smithfield Johnston 3A Wes Hill
South Point Belmont Gaston 3A Mickey Lineberger Adam Hodge
Southeast Guilford Greensboro Guilford 4A Fritz Hessenthaler Kennedy Tinsley
Southern Guilford Greensboro Guilford 3A Earl Bates
Southern Lee Sanford Lee 3A Don Simon
Southern Vance Henderson Vance 2A Lewis Young
Southwestern Randolph Asheboro Randolph 3A Danny Akins
Terry Sanford Fayetteville Cumberland 3A Bryan Till
Union Pines Cameron Moore 3A Ryan Riggan Matt Quinn
Wakefield Raleigh Wake 4A Rod Sink Brandon Kelley
Wallace-Rose Hill Teachey Duplin 1A Joey Price
Washington Washington Beaufort 2A Sport Sawyer John Blank
West Caldwell Lenoir Caldwell 2A Chip English
West Montgomery Mt. Gilead Montgomery 1A Nick Eddins
West Stanly Oakboro Stanly 2A Eric Morman
Western Guilford Greensboro Guilford 3A Adam Clay
Western Harnett Lillington Harnett 3A Jason Furrie Russell Taylor
Winston-Salem Prep Winston-Salem Forsyth 1A Lamont Scales