2015 Coaches Moving Van



High School City County Class Former Head Coach New Head Coach
Albemarle Albemarle Stanly 1A Doug Talbert Scott Smith
Anson County Wadesboro Anson 3A Luke Hyatt Ralph Jackson
Apex Apex Wake 4A Joe Kilby Robert Graham
Ardrey Kell Charlotte Mecklenburg 4A Adam Hastings Joe Evans
Ashley, Eugene Wilmington New Hanover 4A Mike Propst Jeff Turner
Atkins, Simon G. Winston-Salem Forsyth 1A Eric Puryear David Hamlin
Avery County Newland Avery 2A Darrell Brewer Jason Phelps
Bartlett Yancey Yanceyville Caswell 2A Lamont Robinson David Weathersby
Brevard Brevard Transylvania 2A Jason Lippard Craig Pritchett
Cannon School Concord Cabarrus P Michael Cox Brad Hoover
Cary Cary Wake 4A Kurt Glendenning Mike Kirst
Cedar Ridge Hillsborough Orange 3A Clay Jones Steve Johnson
Central Academy Monroe Union 2A Scott Smith Shane Griffin
Conley, D.H. Greenville Pitt 4A Brian Paschal Nate Conner
Corinth Holders Wendell Johnston 3A Barry Honeycutt Bubba Williams
Country Day Charlotte Mecklenburg P Bob Whitman Drew Whitman
Crest Boiling Springs Cleveland 3A Mark Barnes Will Clark
Dixon Holly Ridge Onslow 2A Brandon Iseman Chris Morris
Draughn, Jimmy C. Valdese Burke 2A Allen Wittenburg Scott Lambert
East Carteret Beaufort Carteret 1A Greg Peele Caleb King
East Chapel Hill Chapel Hill Orange 4A Mike Holderman Ryan Johnson
East Montgomery Biscoe Montgomery 1A Phil Collett Ben Hammer
Eastern Wayne Goldsboro Wayne 3A Bubba Williams Phil Gray
Enloe, W.G. Raleigh Wake 4A Steve Johnson David Green
Fairmont Fairmont Robeseon 2A Randy Ragland Mark Heil
Friendship Apex Wake 4A New School Adam Sanders
Glenn Kernersville Forsyth 4A Aldine Payne Antwon Stevenson
Harding University Charlotte Mec 4A Walt Aikens Sam Griner
Harrells Christian Harrells Sampson P Winfred Johnson Mike Brill
Heritage Wake Forest Wake 4A Jason McGeorge Dewayne Washington
Hickory Hickory Catawba 3A Forrest Blake (i) Allen Wittenburg
Highland Tech Gastonia Gaston 1A Jerry Jordan Jerry Jordan
Hobbton Newton Grove Sampson 1A Jeff Byrd Robert Hill
Hoggard, John T. Wilmington New Hanover 4A Scott Braswell Craig Underwood
Holly Springs Holly Springs Wake 4A Wayne Bragg Robert Furth
Holmes, John Edenton Chowan 2A Jim Collins Paul Hoggard
Hopewell Huntersville Mecklenburg 4A Matt Jenkins Charlie Gray
Indepdnence Charlotte Mecklenburg 4A Joe Evans Justin Hardin
Leesville Road Raleigh Wake 4A Mike Hobgood Brad Wilson
Lejeune Jacksonville Onslow 1A Darryl Schwartz Simon Dorsey
Lincolnton Lincolnton Lincoln 2A Scott Cloninger Ledford Gibson
Louisburg Louisburg Franklin 1A Chris Lee Dontae Lassiter
Marvin Ridge Waxhaw Union 3A Brad Hoover Aubrey Carter
Mattamuskeet Swan Quarter Hyde 1A Rick Perry Luke Barker
Middle Creek Apex Wake 4A Mike Castellano Randy Ragland
Nash Central Nashville Nash 3A Kevin Crudup Chris Lee
New Hanover Wilmington New Hanover 4A Kevin Motsinger Earl Smith
North Brunswick Leland Brunswick 2A Garry Bishop Larry Brock
North Lenoir LaGrange Lenoir 2A Calvin Sutton Kim Brown
North Rowan Spencer Rowan 2A Joe Nixon Ben Hampton
North Stanly New London Stanly 1A Ralph Jackson Scott Crisco
Northeast Guilford McLeansville Guilford 3A Jeremy McDaniel (i) Jason Lippard
Northern Vance Henderson Vance 3A Eric Watkins Cory Lea
Northwood Pittsboro Chatham 3A Bill Hall Brian Harrington
Owen, Charles D. Black Mountain Buncombe 2A Kenny Ford Nathan Padgett
Pamlico County Bayboro Pamlico 1A Kevin Yost Torrey Nowell
Pender County Burgaw Pender 1A Tony Hudson Bob Via
Piedmont Monroe Union 3A Jamie Belk (i) Luke Hyatt
Prinecton Princeton Johnston 1A Derrick Minor Travis Gaster
Providence Charlotte Mecklenburg 4A Justin Hardin Brad Bowles
Providence Day Charlotte Mecklenburg P Bruce Hardin Adam Hastings
R.J. Reynolds Winston-Salem Forsyth 4A Scott Saalweachter Pat Crowley
Richmond County Rockingham Richmond 4A Paul Hoggard Mike Castellano
Rockingham County Wentworth Rockingham 3A Lin Stadler Derrick Minor
Rocky Mount Academy Rocky Mount Nash P B.W. Holt Terrell Hudgins
Smithfield-Selma Smithfield Johnston 3A David Lawhon Wes Hill
South Central Winterville Pitt 4A Tim Carter Andy Tew
South Davidson Denton Davidson 1A Joe Cullen Brint Russell *
South Davidson Denton Davidson 1A Brint Russell * Eric Tippett
South Rowan China Grove Rowan 3A Jason Rollins Daniel Yow
South Stanly Norwood Stanly 1A Tasker Fleming Brad Frodge
South View Hope Mills Cumberland 4A Randy Ledford Rodney Brewington
Southwest Onslow Jacksonville Onslow 2A Phil Padgett Charlie Dempsey
Swett, Purnell Pembroke Robeson 4A Mark Heil Jon Sherman
Thomasville Thomasville Davidson 2A Wes Mattera Gil Maxwell
Trinity Trinity Randolph 2A Clayton Trivett Brett Andrews
Walkertown Walkertown Forsyth 1A Mike Springston Josh Pardue
Warren County Warrenton Warren 2A John Ward Terrance McCormick
West Brunswick Shallotte Brunswick 3A Bob Hanna Kelly Williamson
West Charlotte Charlotte Mecklenburg 4A Drew Hackett (i) Andrew Jordan *
West Charlotte Charlotte Mecklenburg 4A Andrew Jordan * Daren Hart
West Iredell Statesville Iredell 3A Mike Natoli Monte Simmons
West Rowan Mt. Ulla Rowan 3A Scott Young Joe Nixon
West Stanly Oakboro Stanly 2A James Johnson Eric Morman
Western Guilford Greensboro Guilford 3A Chris Causey Adam Clay
Western Harnett Lillington Harnett 3A Larry Brock Jason Furrie
White Oak Jacksonville Onslow 3A Jeff Cobb Eric Leary
Williams, Walter Burlington Alamance 3A David Green Dave Grant
2014 Coaching Changes
2013 Coaching Changes
2012 Coaching Changes
2011 Coaching Changes